The Music Man 

July 26, 27 & 28, 2012 and August 2, 3 & 4, 2012

Gallery

 

With his fast-talking style, "Professor" Harold Hill convinces the parents of River City to buy instruments and uniforms for their youngsters in order to save them, but chaos ensues as Hill`s credentials are questioned and he is called upon to prove himself to the citizens of River City.

Production team

Kayla Beyhymer
Stage Crew
Jennifer Blankenship
Choreographer
Brandon Braam
Sound
Tim Braselton
Music Director
David Campbell
Stage Crew
Chuck Cline
Lighting Design
Kay Connelly
Photographer
Jay Coombes
Director
Tricia Falke
Stage Crew
Brady Finch
Conductor
John B. Gillis
Stage Manager
Barb Henry
Stage Crew
Ricky Henry
Stage Crew
Samantha (Sam) Hill
Assistant Stage Manager
Bill Hudson
Stage Crew
Libby Irving
Costumes
Robyn Lilly
Stage Crew
Trissa Lucht
Rehearsal Pianist
David Lyerle
Stage Crew
Ben Martin
Set Design
Darryl Robert
Stage Crew
Kaylie Roy
Stage Crew
Kaylie Roy
Props Manager
Vicki Shepherd
Stage Crew
James Wright
Producer
Andrew Wright
Light Board

Cast

Kim Abeyta
Flutes / Piccolo
Abrianah Aldewick
River City Teens
Amira Aldewick
Maud Dunlop
Alec Barry
Trombone
Bill Bergman
Olin Britt
Joelle Beusterian
Clarinet / Bass Clarinet
Courtney Bingham
Oboe / English Horn
Courtney Bingham
English Horn
Ginger Birch
Mrs. Locke
Emy Blake
River City Teens
Karl Bradford
River City Teens
Tim Braselton
Piano
Emily Bridges
River City Dancers
Bryson Bruce
Marcellus Washburn
Charissa Buckner
Trumpet
Maddie Campbell
Zaneeta Shinn
Katie Carpenter
River City Teens
Rebecca Caselman
Clarinet
Jaden Castinado
Winthrop Paroo
Jacob Clark
River City Teens
Connor Clary
River City Dancers
Omari Collins
River City Dancers
Joyce Cromer
River City Townspeople
Jonathon Davis
River City Kid
Tristan Deperalta
River City Kid
Nancy Didion
River City Townspeople
Kathleen Didion
River City Kid
Amanda Dulny
River City Dancers
Kristin Dunlap
Bass
Alexandra Falke
River City Kid
Brett Faulkner
Oliver Hix
Leah Finch
River City Dancers
Lee Finch
Bass Trombone
Brandon Ford
Violin
Jacqueline Friedhof
Mrs. Paroo
Caitlyn Gardner
River City Dancers
Colin Gardner
River City Dancers
Ryan Gassen
Bass Trombone
Ashley George
River City Teens
Sara George
River City Teens
Nathan Good
Percussion
Hartzell Gray
River City Dancers
Cindy Hancock
Violin
Lisa Haney
River City Townspeople
Trinity Harrison
River City Kid
Luke Harrison
River City Kid
Chuck Harvey
Trumpet
Tony Hasek
Bassoon / Baritone Sax / Clarinet
Dakota Hayton
River City Dancers
Grace Heinrich
Gracie Shinn
Kimi Henry
River City Kid
William Henry
River City Teens
Preston Hereford
River City Dancers
Ashley Hobson
Marian Paroo
Chris Hohman
Trumpet
Anthony Hudson
River City Dancers
Ryan Hulla
River City Kid
Kellen Hulla
River City Kid
Josie Johnson
River City Kid
Ryan Keeler
Tommy Djilas
Madelyn Kurtenbach
River City Kid
Kayla Lane
River City Kid
Shannon Lawrence
Percussion
Samantha Leyerle
River City Kid
Hannah Lilly
River City Kid
Gabriel Livingston
River City Dancers
Samantha Lucht
River City Kid
Adam Lucht
River City Dancers
Jeanne Marx
Mrs. Britt
Cierra Master
River City Kid
Victoria Morrow
River City Kid
Kirsten Myers
River City Dancers
Aimee Nelson
River City Teens
Lori Nevins
Violin
Bradley Rader
Jacey Squires
Aaron Ratigan
Trombone
Jeff Reed
Harold Hill
Dana Reynolds
Eulalie Shinn
Maddy Robert
River City Dancers
Kaylie Roy
River City Townspeople
Kenneth Schwartze
Mayor Shinn
Wendell Shaffer
Constable Locke
Scott Shepherd
River City Townspeople
Tim Shrout
Charlie Cowell
Edwina Smith
Mrs. Alma Hix
Emma Van Lieshout
River City Dancers
Susan Weese
River City Townspeople
Alexis Wendlandt
Violin
Chase Wheaton-Werle
Ewart Dunlop
Jesse Williams
Ethel Toffelmier
Karen Williams
Mrs. Squires
Molly Williams
River City Teens
Sharry Willoughby
Cello
Colette Worthington
River City Dancers
Savanna Worthington
Amaryllis
Aubrey Wright
River City Dancers

Bringing Quality Theatre to Lee's Summit